Akagumi Team Won at 7th AKB48 Kouhaku Uta Gassen

December 10, 2017, the event '7th AKB48 Kouhaku Taikou Uta Gassen [第 7 回 AKB48 紅白 対 抗 歌 合 戦]' was held in Tokyo Dome City Hall.


Akagumi Team Won at 7th AKB48 Kouhaku Uta Gassen

'AKB48 Kouhaku Taikou Uta Gassen' is an annual competition event that divides AKB48 and Sister group members into 2 teams namely Akagumi [Red Team] and Shirogumi [White]. Then both teams competed in a singing competition. The matching team is determined by the cast of fans and the jury. 

This year, Sakai Masaki and Uchida Kyoko were again entrusted to guide the event. As for the jury row this year is filled by Masahiro Tanaka, Koasa Shunputei, Mitz Mangrove, Noritoshi Furuichi, Chiaki, and Watanabe Mayu.

In this event also announced some things, including about 'Produce 48', which is a collaborative project between Produce 101 with AKB48 Group. All AKB48 members can follow this event by registering. The registration process will take place from 15 December 2017 ~ 10 January 2018. 

In addition, it was announced that there will be an election for one member of the AKB48 Group that will appear in a drama to be broadcast in Mexico titled 'L.I.K.E'. The producer Pedro Damian said he wanted to invite a Japanese woman in this drama and consult Akimoto Yasushi until it was decided to choose one member of AKB48 Group. Later members will be elected to study abroad for one year starting from next year. 


7th AKB48 Kouhaku Taikou Uta Gassen

MC: Sakai Masaaki, Uchida Kyoko
Juri: Masahiro Tanaka, Koasa Shunputei, Mitz Mangrove, Noritoshi Furuichi, Chiaki, Watanabe Mayu

Akagumi
Kapten: Yokoyama Yui

AKB48
Team A: Iriyama Anna, Oya Shizuka, Natsuki Kojima, Sasaki Yukari, Takita Kayoko, Taniguchi Megu, Nakanishi Chiyori, Hiwatashi Yui, Miyazaki Miho, Yokoyama Yui
Team K: Ichikawa Manami, Kubo Satone, Shinozaki Ayaka, Shimoguchi Hinana, Tano Yuuka, Fujita Nana, Minegishi Minami, Mukaichi Mion, Muto Tomu, Shinobu Mogi, Yumoto Ami
Team B: Kashiwagi Yuki, Kato Rena, Goto Moe, Takeuchi Miyu, Tatsuya Makiho, Nishikawa Rei, Fukuoka Seina, Ma Chia-Ling, Yamabe Ayu
Team 4: Iwatate Saho, Okawa Rio, Omori Miyu, Okada Nana, Kawamoto Saya, Kitazawa Saki, Kojima Mako, Komiyama Haruka, Sato Kiara, Takahashi Juri, Erii Chiba, Nozawa Rena, Murayama Yuiri,
Team 8: Sakaguchi Nagisa, Okabe Rin, Oguri Yui, Oda Erina, Kuranoo Narumi
Kenkyuusei: Yamauchi Mizuki

SKE48
Team S: Kitagawa Ryoha, Matsui Jurina
Team KII: Ego Yuna, Oba Mina, Obata Yuna, Kitano Ruka, Shirai Kotono, Souda Sarina, Takayanagi Akane, Takeuchi Saki, Furuhata Nao, Yahagi Yukina
Team E: Kamata Natsuki, Kumazaki Haruka, Sugawara Maya, Suda Akari 

NGT48
Team NIII: Ogino Yuka, Oguma Tsugumi, Kato Minami, Kitahara Rie, Sato Anju, Sugahara Riko, Takakura Moeka, Tano Ayaka, Nakai Rika, Nishigata Marina, Hasegawa Rena, Homma Hinata, Murakumo Fuka, Yamaguchi Maho, Yamada Noe
Kenkyuusei: Kado Yuria, Miyajima Aya

Shirogumi
Kapten: Yamamoto Sayaka

NMB48
Team N: Ichikawa Miori, Tanigawa Airi, Yamamoto Ayaka, Yamamoto Sayaka
Team M: Iwata Momoka, Kato Yuuka, Shibuya Nagisa, Shiroma Miru, Yoshida Akari
Team BII: Ota Yuuri, Okita Ayaka, Jo Eriko, Jonishi Rei, Murase Sae, Yagura Fuuko

HKT48
Team H: Kodama Haruka, Sashihara Rino, Tashima Meru, Tanaka Miku, Toyonaga Aki, Masuoka Natsumi, Yabuki Nako
Team KIV: Unjo Hirona, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Tomonaga Mio, Fuchigami Mai, Miyawaki Sakura, Motomura Aoi, Moriyasu Madoka
Team TII: Aramaki Misaki, Sakamoto Erena, Tsukiashi Amane, Matsuoka Hana

STU48
Kenkyuusei: Ishida Chiho, Ishida Minami, Isogai Kanon, Ichioka Ayumi, Imamura Mitsuki, Iwata Hina, Kadowaki Miyuna, Sano Haruka, Takino Yumiko, Tanaka Kouko, Torobu Yuri, Fukuda Akari, Fujiwara Azusa, Mori Kaho, Yabushita Fu

-- S E T L I S T --
credit: Stage48

■ Akagumi
 Shirogumi

Opening: Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! [Kandidat Draft Generasi 3]

Kageana: Mukaichi Mion

M00. Overture
M01. Heavy Rotation [AKB48]
M02. 1!2!3!4! Yoroshiku! [SKE48]
M03. Masaka Singapore [NMB48]
M04. Saikou ka yo [HKT48]
M05. Max Toki 315-gou [NGT48]
M06. Omoidasete Yokatta [STU48]
M07. GIVE ME FIVE! [All]

-- MC1 --

M08. One・Two・Three [Morning Musume. '17]

-- MC2 --

M09. Utakatta Saturday Night! [Sashiing Musume / Sashihara Rino & Morning Musume. '17]
M10. Get you! [
Sashiing Musume / Sashihara Rino & Morning Musume. '17
]

-- MC3 --

M11. Aidoru Bakari Kikanaide [NegiGT48 / Negicco & NGT48]
M12. Midori to Mori no Undoukouen [
NegiGT48 / Negicco & NGT48]

-- MC4 --

M13. Dakishimete Anthem [SyachiKE48 / Team Syachihoko & SKE48]
M14. Oki Doki [
SyachiKE48 / Team Syachihoko & SKE48]

-- MC5 --

M15: Zetsumetsu Kurokami Shoujo [TakoNMB48 / Takoyaki Rainbow & NMB48]

-- MC6 --

M16: Bokura no Ongaku Opening [STU48, Takino Yumiko bermain Sax]
M17: Koisuru Fortune Cookie [AKB48 Unplugged - Sashihara Rino, Minegishi Minami, Okada Nana, Murayama Yuiri, Kuranoo Narumi, Oda Erina, Okabe Rin, Yamauchi Mizuki, Tano Yuka, Takahashi Juri]
M18: Bokura no Regatta [NMB48 Unplugged - Yagura Fuuko, Shibuya Nagisa, Kato Yuuka, Murase Sae]
M19: Bukiyou Taiyou [SKE48 Unplugged - Takayanagi Akane, Furuhata Nao]
M20: Otona Ressha [HKT48 Unplugged - Kodama Haruka, Motomura Aoi, Fuchigam Mai, Sakamoto Erena, Toyonaga Aki]
M21: Seishun Dokei [NGT48 Unplugged - Oguma Tsugumi, Sato Anju, Sugahara Riko, Hasegawa Rena, Nishigata Marina, Murakumo Fuka, Yamada Noe]
M22: 365 Nichi no Kamihouki [Dachou Club + Kashiwagi Yuki, Yokoyama Yui, Iriyama Anna, Kato Rena, Matsui Jurina, Miyawaki Sakura, Kodama Haruka, Kitahara Rie]

-- MC7 --

M23: Ayamachi [Yamamoto Sayaka & Inagaki Junichi]

-- MC8 --

M24: Daiteyaccha Sakuraikimachi [Nakai Rika & Lost Indios]

-- MC9 --

M25. Dare ni mo Iwanaide [Shirai Kotono]
M26. Sekai wa Doko Made Aozora na no ka? [NGT48]
M27. Warota People [NMB48]
M28. Igai ni Mango [SKE48]
M29. Kiss wa Matsushikanai no deshou ka? [HKT48]
M30. 11-gatsu no Anklet [AKB48]
M31. Sayonara de Owaru wake janai [Mukaichi Mion, Oguri Yui]
M32. Mayuyu Oshi [Team B]

-- MC10 --

M33: True Colors [Matsuoka Hana, Yabuki Nako, and Tanaka Miku]

-- MC11 --

M34: Nagori Snow [Matsui Jurina, Obata Yuna, Iruka]

-- MC12 --

M35: Chain Gang [Shiroma Miru]

-- MC13 --

M36: Hiume [Kashiwagi Yuki]

-- MC14 --

M37: On My Own [Miyawaki Sakura & Emiri Miyamoto bermain Violin]

-- MC15 --

M38: Chandelier [Yokoyama Yui & Yuzuki Kurimoto]

-- MC16 --

M39: Shikkaku [Yamamoto Sayaka & Izumi Sakaki]

-- MC17 --

M40: Tenshi wa Doko ni Iru? [fairy w!nk]
M41: Abata mo Ekubo mo Fuku wa Uchi [Yagaura Fuuko and Murase Sae]
M42: Bokutahci no Chikyuu [Kiss no Tenpura]

-- MC18 --

Pengumuman hasil:
Akagumi 7 poin vs Shirogumi 4 poin → Akagumi Menang

M43: Happy XMas [WAR IS OVER]
-->